Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mohanūr, IndiaMohanūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMohanūr India

What day is it in Mohanūr right now?

Thursday (July 25, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mohanūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Mohanūr
Today, July 25, 2024

Sunrise Mohanūr

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Mohanūr

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mohanur
  • Mohanūr

Country

Mohanūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,846 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mohanūr (Namakkal, Tamil Nadu)

Erode ... 46 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 53 km
Tiruppur ... 64 km
Salem ... 66 km
Dindigul ... 78 km
Thanjavur ... 86 km
Coimbatore ... 95 km
Kallakurichi ... 100 km
Madurai ... 126 km
Teni ... 127 km
Thrissur ... 166 km
Puducherry ... 166 km
Mysore ... 182 km
Kozhikode ... 190 km
Kanayannur ... 193 km
Cochin ... 195 km
Bengaluru ... 215 km
Vellore ... 220 km
Rānipet ... 227 km
Thoothukudi ... 253 km
Tirunelveli ... 260 km
Tumkūr ... 265 km
Kollam ... 270 km
Āvadi ... 276 km
Ambattūr ... 277 km
Chennai ... 282 km
Tirupati ... 302 km
Mangalore ... 333 km
Shimoga ... 378 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries