Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kāttupputtūr, IndiaKāttupputtūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKāttupputtūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kāttupputtūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kāttupputtūr
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Kāttupputtūr

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Kāttupputtūr

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kattupputtur
  • Kattuputtur
  • Katuputur
  • Kāttupputtūr
  • Kāttuputtūr

Country

Kāttupputtūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,040 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kāttupputtūr (Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruchirappalli ... 43 km
Tiruppur ... 71 km
Salem ... 73 km
Coimbatore ... 101 km
Kallakurichi ... 101 km
Madurai ... 119 km
Teni ... 124 km
Thrissur ... 169 km
Mysore ... 192 km
Cochin ... 195 km
Kozhikode ... 198 km
Bengaluru ... 224 km
Thoothukudi ... 246 km
Tirunelveli ... 253 km
Kollam ... 267 km
Tumkūr ... 274 km
Āvadi ... 279 km
Ambattūr ... 279 km
Chennai ... 284 km
Tirupati ... 307 km
Mangalore ... 343 km
Shimoga ... 387 km
Nellore ... 406 km
Davangere ... 424 km
Colombo ... 466 km
Bellary ... 468 km
Kurnool ... 533 km
Hubli ... 539 km
Guntur ... 611 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries