Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Turaiyūr, IndiaTuraiyūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTuraiyūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Turaiyūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Turaiyūr
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Turaiyūr

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Turaiyūr

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Turaiyur
  • Turaiyūr
  • Turalyur

Country

Turaiyūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

32,134 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Turaiyūr (Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruchirappalli ... 38 km
Salem ... 66 km
Kallakurichi ... 71 km
Tiruppur ... 100 km
Coimbatore ... 132 km
Madurai ... 141 km
Teni ... 155 km
Mysore ... 202 km
Thrissur ... 203 km
Bengaluru ... 216 km
Kozhikode ... 226 km
Cochin ... 230 km
Āvadi ... 248 km
Ambattūr ... 249 km
Chennai ... 253 km
Thoothukudi ... 265 km
Tumkūr ... 270 km
Tirunelveli ... 277 km
Tirupati ... 282 km
Kollam ... 298 km
Mangalore ... 358 km
Nellore ... 380 km
Shimoga ... 391 km
Davangere ... 423 km
Bellary ... 460 km
Colombo ... 475 km
Kurnool ... 517 km
Hubli ... 539 km
Guntur ... 586 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries