Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arumbāvūr, IndiaArumbāvūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inArumbāvūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Arumbāvūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Arumbāvūr
Today, June 1, 2020

Sunrise Arumbāvūr

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Arumbāvūr

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arumbavur
  • Arumbvur
  • Arumbāvūr

Country

Arumbāvūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,419 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arumbāvūr (Perambalur, Tamil Nadu)

Kallakurichi ... 43 km
Salem ... 55 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 63 km
Tiruppur ... 114 km
Coimbatore ... 148 km
Madurai ... 169 km
Teni ... 181 km
Mysore ... 196 km
Bengaluru ... 198 km
Āvadi ... 221 km
Ambattūr ... 221 km
Thrissur ... 223 km
Chennai ... 225 km
Kozhikode ... 237 km
Tumkūr ... 252 km
Cochin ... 254 km
Tirupati ... 255 km
Thoothukudi ... 292 km
Tirunelveli ... 304 km
Kollam ... 325 km
Nellore ... 353 km
Mangalore ... 353 km
Shimoga ... 378 km
Davangere ... 407 km
Bellary ... 439 km
Kurnool ... 493 km
Colombo ... 498 km
Hubli ... 523 km
Guntur ... 559 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries