Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kallakkurichchi, IndiaKallakkurichchiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKallakkurichchi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kallakkurichchi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kallakkurichchi
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Kallakkurichchi

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Kallakkurichchi

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kallakirichi

Country

Kallakkurichchi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

40,449 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kallakkurichchi (Villupuram, Tamil Nadu)

Salem ... 65 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 104 km
Tiruppur ... 146 km
Bengaluru ... 175 km
Āvadi ... 178 km
Ambattūr ... 178 km
Coimbatore ... 179 km
Chennai ... 182 km
Mysore ... 196 km
Madurai ... 212 km
Tirupati ... 212 km
Teni ... 225 km
Tumkūr ... 231 km
Thrissur ... 258 km
Kozhikode ... 260 km
Cochin ... 293 km
Nellore ... 310 km
Thoothukudi ... 334 km
Tirunelveli ... 347 km
Mangalore ... 353 km
Shimoga ... 363 km
Kollam ... 368 km
Davangere ... 386 km
Bellary ... 409 km
Kurnool ... 456 km
Hubli ... 502 km
Guntur ... 516 km
Colombo ... 534 km
Vijayawada ... 542 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries