Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manalūrpettai, IndiaManalūrpettaiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inManalūrpettai India

What day is it in Manalūrpettai right now?

Tuesday (April 16, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Manalūrpettai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Manalūrpettai
Today, April 16, 2024

Sunrise Manalūrpettai

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Manalūrpettai

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manalurpet
  • Manalurpettai
  • Manalūrpettai

Country

Manalūrpettai is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,626 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Manalūrpettai (Kallakurichi district, Tamil Nadu)

Kallakurichi ... 32 km
Puducherry ... 60 km
Salem ... 85 km
Vellore ... 101 km
Rānipet ... 103 km
Erode ... 132 km
Thanjavur ... 135 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 135 km
Āvadi ... 147 km
Ambattūr ... 148 km
Chennai ... 153 km
Bengaluru ... 161 km
Tiruppur ... 171 km
Tirupati ... 181 km
Mysore ... 199 km
Dindigul ... 202 km
Coimbatore ... 203 km
Tumkūr ... 217 km
Madurai ... 243 km
Teni ... 255 km
Kozhikode ... 278 km
Nellore ... 279 km
Thrissur ... 283 km
Kanayannur ... 319 km
Cochin ... 322 km
Shimoga ... 353 km
Mangalore ... 354 km
Thoothukudi ... 365 km
Davangere ... 371 km
Tirunelveli ... 379 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries