Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Harūr, IndiaHarūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHarūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Harūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Harūr
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Harūr

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Harūr

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Harur
  • Harūr

Country

Harūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,405 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Harūr (Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu)

Salem ... 51 km
Kallakurichi ... 52 km
Bengaluru ... 124 km
Tiruppur ... 137 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 138 km
Mysore ... 150 km
Coimbatore ... 168 km
Āvadi ... 176 km
Ambattūr ... 177 km
Tumkūr ... 180 km
Chennai ... 184 km
Tirupati ... 190 km
Kozhikode ... 234 km
Madurai ... 237 km
Teni ... 239 km
Thrissur ... 248 km
Nellore ... 290 km
Cochin ... 293 km
Mangalore ... 306 km
Shimoga ... 312 km
Davangere ... 336 km
Bellary ... 362 km
Thoothukudi ... 363 km
Tirunelveli ... 372 km
Kollam ... 381 km
Kurnool ... 417 km
Hubli ... 451 km
Guntur ... 494 km
Vijayawada ... 520 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries