Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pālakkodu, IndiaPālakkoduIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPālakkodu India

What day is it in Pālakkodu right now?

Tuesday (June 25, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pālakkodu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Pālakkodu
Today, June 25, 2024

Sunrise Pālakkodu

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Pālakkodu

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palakkodu
  • Palakod
  • Pālakkodu

Country

Pālakkodu is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,630 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pālakkodu (Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu)

Salem ... 73 km
Bengaluru ... 83 km
Kallakurichi ... 96 km
Vellore ... 109 km
Erode ... 110 km
Mysore ... 115 km
Rānipet ... 122 km
Tumkūr ... 138 km
Tiruppur ... 144 km
Puducherry ... 147 km
Coimbatore ... 169 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 172 km
Tirupati ... 182 km
Āvadi ... 186 km
Thanjavur ... 188 km
Ambattūr ... 189 km
Chennai ... 197 km
Dindigul ... 214 km
Kozhikode ... 218 km
Thrissur ... 247 km
Teni ... 257 km
Madurai ... 263 km
Mangalore ... 266 km
Shimoga ... 269 km
Nellore ... 282 km
Davangere ... 294 km
Kanayannur ... 296 km
Cochin ... 298 km
Bellary ... 326 km
Kurnool ... 388 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries