Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mallāpuram, IndiaMallāpuramIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mallāpuram, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mallāpuram

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mallāpuram: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Mallāpuram

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Mallāpuram

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mallapuram
  • Mallāpuram
  • Manapuram

Country

Mallāpuram is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,837 People

Cities around Mallāpuram (Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu)

Salem ... 38 km
Tiruppur ... 120 km
Bengaluru ... 121 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 134 km
Mysore ... 134 km
Coimbatore ... 149 km
Tumkūr ... 176 km
Āvadi ... 195 km
Ambattūr ... 197 km
Chennai ... 203 km
Tirupati ... 205 km
Kozhikode ... 214 km
Teni ... 225 km
Madurai ... 228 km
Trichūr ... 229 km
Cochin ... 276 km
Mangalore ... 291 km
Shimoga ... 304 km
Nellore ... 306 km
Tirunelveli ... 361 km
Bellary ... 364 km
Kollam ... 367 km
Hubli ... 447 km
Guntur ... 507 km
Belgaum ... 521 km
Vijayawada ... 534 km
Colombo ... 570 km
Bijapur ... 570 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries