Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pennāgaram, IndiaPennāgaramIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPennāgaram India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pennāgaram

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pennāgaram: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Pennāgaram

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Pennāgaram

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pennagaram
  • Pennāgaram

Country

Pennāgaram is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,758 People

Cities around Pennāgaram (Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu)

Salem ... 58 km
Bengaluru ... 96 km
Mysore ... 103 km
Tiruppur ... 121 km
Coimbatore ... 145 km
Tumkūr ... 148 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 159 km
Kozhikode ... 196 km
Tirupati ... 206 km
Āvadi ... 208 km
Ambattūr ... 211 km
Chennai ... 218 km
Trichūr ... 223 km
Teni ... 236 km
Madurai ... 245 km
Mangalore ... 258 km
Shimoga ... 272 km
Cochin ... 275 km
Nellore ... 306 km
Bellary ... 340 km
Kollam ... 373 km
Tirunelveli ... 376 km
Hubli ... 417 km
Belgaum ... 491 km
Guntur ... 502 km
Vijayawada ... 529 km
Bijapur ... 545 km
Ichalkaranji ... 572 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries