Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pāpireddippatti, IndiaPāpireddippattiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pāpireddippatti, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pāpireddippatti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pāpireddippatti: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Pāpireddippatti

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Pāpireddippatti

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Papireddipatti
  • Papireddippatti
  • Pāpireddippatti

Country

Pāpireddippatti is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,852 People

Cities around Pāpireddippatti (Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu)

Salem ... 34 km
Tiruppur ... 120 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 125 km
Bengaluru ... 132 km
Mysore ... 145 km
Coimbatore ... 151 km
Tumkūr ... 187 km
Āvadi ... 192 km
Ambattūr ... 194 km
Chennai ... 200 km
Tirupati ... 207 km
Kozhikode ... 220 km
Madurai ... 221 km
Teni ... 221 km
Trichūr ... 232 km
Cochin ... 276 km
Mangalore ... 302 km
Nellore ... 308 km
Shimoga ... 316 km
Tirunelveli ... 356 km
Kollam ... 364 km
Bellary ... 374 km
Hubli ... 458 km
Guntur ... 511 km
Belgaum ... 532 km
Vijayawada ... 537 km
Colombo ... 562 km
Bijapur ... 580 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries