Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Anantapur, IndiaAnantapurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAnantapur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Anantapur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Anantapur
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Anantapur

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Anantapur

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anantapour
  • Anantapur
  • Anantapuramu
  • Anantapure
  • a na en ta pu er
  • anantapur
  • anantapura
  • anantapuram
  • anantapwr
  • annt pwr
  • Ανάνταπουρ
  • Анантапур
  • Анантапуре
  • آنانتاپور
  • اننت پور
  • اننتپور، آندھرا پردیش
  • अनंतपूर
  • अनन्तपुर
  • अनन्तपुरम्
  • অনন্তপুর
  • ଅନନ୍ତପୁର
  • அனந்தபூர்
  • అనంతపురం
  • అనంతపూర్
  • ಅನಂತಪುರ
  • 阿纳恩塔普尔

Country

Anantapur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

240,442 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh)

Bellary ... 75 km
Kurnool ... 132 km
Davangere ... 137 km
Tumkūr ... 153 km
Shimoga ... 183 km
Tirupati ... 185 km
Bengaluru ... 188 km
Nellore ... 192 km
Hubli ... 212 km
Āvadi ... 264 km
Ambattūr ... 269 km
Mysore ... 274 km
Chennai ... 277 km
Belgaum ... 280 km
Bijapur ... 281 km
Guntur ... 290 km
Mangalore ... 294 km
Gulbarga ... 299 km
Hyderabad ... 306 km
Kūkatpalli ... 316 km
Vijayawada ... 316 km
Ichalkaranji ... 336 km
Salem ... 336 km
Kallakurichi ... 342 km
Sāngli ... 342 km
Kolhāpur ... 350 km
Solāpur ... 357 km
Tiruppur ... 393 km
Warangal ... 399 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries