Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bāgepalli, IndiaBāgepalliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bāgepalli, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bāgepalli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bāgepalli: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Bāgepalli

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Bāgepalli

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bagepalli
  • Bāgepalli

Country

Bāgepalli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,031 People

Cities around Bāgepalli (Chikkaballapur, Karnataka)

Tumkūr ... 74 km
Bengaluru ... 91 km
Tirupati ... 131 km
Bellary ... 165 km
Shimoga ... 180 km
Mysore ... 188 km
Nellore ... 191 km
Āvadi ... 200 km
Ambattūr ... 204 km
Chennai ... 213 km
Salem ... 237 km
Mangalore ... 254 km
Hubli ... 274 km
Tiruppur ... 296 km
Coimbatore ... 313 km
Kozhikode ... 323 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 335 km
Belgaum ... 349 km
Guntur ... 350 km
Bijapur ... 374 km
Vijayawada ... 377 km
Trichūr ... 381 km
Gulbarga ... 399 km
Hyderabad ... 400 km
Kūkatpalli ... 411 km
Teni ... 416 km
Ichalkaranji ... 417 km
Sāngli ... 426 km
Madurai ... 427 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries