Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Srīnivāspur, IndiaSrīnivāspurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSrīnivāspur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Srīnivāspur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Srīnivāspur: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Srīnivāspur

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Srīnivāspur

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Srinivaspur
  • Srīnivāspur

Country

Srīnivāspur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,760 People

Cities around Srīnivāspur (Kolar, Karnataka)

Bengaluru ... 64 km
Tumkūr ... 89 km
Tirupati ... 102 km
Āvadi ... 154 km
Ambattūr ... 159 km
Chennai ... 168 km
Mysore ... 171 km
Salem ... 186 km
Nellore ... 188 km
Shimoga ... 222 km
Bellary ... 224 km
Tiruppur ... 255 km
Mangalore ... 273 km
Coimbatore ... 276 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 281 km
Kozhikode ... 302 km
Hubli ... 331 km
Trichūr ... 350 km
Teni ... 371 km
Guntur ... 372 km
Madurai ... 377 km
Vijayawada ... 400 km
Cochin ... 406 km
Belgaum ... 406 km
Bijapur ... 433 km
Hyderabad ... 446 km
Gulbarga ... 454 km
Kūkatpalli ... 457 km
Ichalkaranji ... 476 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries