Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Goribidnūr, IndiaGoribidnūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGoribidnūr India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Goribidnūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Goribidnūr: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Goribidnūr

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Goribidnūr

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gauibidanur
  • Gauribidanur
  • Gauribidanūr
  • Goribidnur
  • Goribidnūr

Country

Goribidnūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

32,447 People

Cities around Goribidnūr (Chikkaballapur, Karnataka)

Tumkūr ... 45 km
Bengaluru ... 71 km
Tirupati ... 153 km
Shimoga ... 160 km
Mysore ... 161 km
Bellary ... 176 km
Āvadi ... 215 km
Nellore ... 219 km
Ambattūr ... 219 km
Salem ... 222 km
Mangalore ... 227 km
Chennai ... 229 km
Hubli ... 270 km
Tiruppur ... 275 km
Coimbatore ... 290 km
Kozhikode ... 295 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 322 km
Belgaum ... 345 km
Trichūr ... 356 km
Guntur ... 378 km
Bijapur ... 382 km
Teni ... 396 km
Vijayawada ... 406 km
Madurai ... 410 km
Gulbarga ... 414 km
Cochin ... 417 km
Ichalkaranji ... 418 km
Hyderabad ... 422 km
Sāngli ... 428 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries