Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Devanhalli, IndiaDevanhalliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDevanhalli India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Devanhalli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Devanhalli: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Devanhalli

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Devanhalli

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Devanahalli
  • Devanhalli
  • de wa en ha er li
  • debanahalli
  • devanahalli
  • devanhalli
  • devu~anaharri
  • देवनहल्ली
  • देवन्हल्ली
  • দেবানহাল্লি
  • ದೇವನಹಳ್ಳಿ
  • デーヴァナハッリ
  • 德瓦恩哈尔利

Country

Devanhalli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,228 People

Cities around Devanhalli (Bangalore Rural, Karnataka)

Bengaluru ... 32 km
Tumkūr ... 50 km
Mysore ... 136 km
Tirupati ... 144 km
Salem ... 180 km
Shimoga ... 188 km
Āvadi ... 193 km
Ambattūr ... 197 km
Chennai ... 207 km
Bellary ... 218 km
Nellore ... 226 km
Mangalore ... 232 km
Tiruppur ... 237 km
Coimbatore ... 254 km
Kozhikode ... 269 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 279 km
Hubli ... 310 km
Trichūr ... 324 km
Teni ... 356 km
Madurai ... 368 km
Cochin ... 382 km
Belgaum ... 385 km
Guntur ... 402 km
Bijapur ... 425 km
Vijayawada ... 429 km
Gulbarga ... 456 km
Hyderabad ... 460 km
Ichalkaranji ... 460 km
Kūkatpalli ... 470 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries