Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mulbāgal, IndiaMulbāgalIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMulbāgal India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mulbāgal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mulbāgal: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Mulbāgal

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Mulbāgal

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mulbagal
  • Mulbāgal

Country

Mulbāgal is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

47,462 People

Cities around Mulbāgal (Kolar, Karnataka)

Bengaluru ... 68 km
Tirupati ... 98 km
Tumkūr ... 106 km
Āvadi ... 138 km
Ambattūr ... 142 km
Chennai ... 152 km
Salem ... 168 km
Mysore ... 170 km
Nellore ... 191 km
Tiruppur ... 241 km
Shimoga ... 242 km
Bellary ... 248 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 260 km
Coimbatore ... 264 km
Mangalore ... 285 km
Kozhikode ... 297 km
Trichūr ... 340 km
Teni ... 354 km
Hubli ... 355 km
Madurai ... 358 km
Guntur ... 383 km
Cochin ... 394 km
Vijayawada ... 410 km
Belgaum ... 430 km
Bijapur ... 457 km
Hyderabad ... 465 km
Kūkatpalli ... 476 km
Gulbarga ... 476 km
Tirunelveli ... 492 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries