Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chik Ballāpur, IndiaChik BallāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChik Ballāpur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chik Ballāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chik Ballāpur: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Chik Ballāpur

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Chik Ballāpur

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chik Ballapur
  • Chik Ballāpur

Country

Chik Ballāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

57,831 People

Cities around Chik Ballāpur (Chikkaballapur, Karnataka)

Tumkūr ... 52 km
Bengaluru ... 53 km
Tirupati ... 138 km
Mysore ... 153 km
Shimoga ... 182 km
Āvadi ... 194 km
Ambattūr ... 199 km
Bellary ... 199 km
Salem ... 200 km
Chennai ... 208 km
Nellore ... 213 km
Mangalore ... 237 km
Tiruppur ... 257 km
Coimbatore ... 275 km
Kozhikode ... 287 km
Hubli ... 296 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 299 km
Trichūr ... 344 km
Belgaum ... 371 km
Teni ... 377 km
Guntur ... 384 km
Madurai ... 389 km
Cochin ... 403 km
Bijapur ... 407 km
Vijayawada ... 411 km
Gulbarga ... 435 km
Hyderabad ... 439 km
Ichalkaranji ... 444 km
Kūkatpalli ... 449 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries