Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Madhugiri, IndiaMadhugiriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMadhugiri India

What day is it in Madhugiri right now?

Saturday (July 20, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Madhugiri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Madhugiri
Today, July 20, 2024

Sunrise Madhugiri

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Madhugiri

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maddagiri
  • Madhugiri

Country

Madhugiri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

28,124 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Madhugiri (Tumkur, Karnataka)

Tumkūr ... 37 km
Bengaluru ... 82 km
Shimoga ... 135 km
Davangere ... 136 km
Mysore ... 157 km
Bellary ... 165 km
Vellore ... 174 km
Tirupati ... 177 km
Rānipet ... 188 km
Mangalore ... 206 km
Salem ... 234 km
Nellore ... 239 km
Āvadi ... 240 km
Ambattūr ... 244 km
Kurnool ... 248 km
Hubli ... 250 km
Chennai ... 254 km
Kallakurichi ... 254 km
Erode ... 259 km
Tiruppur ... 281 km
Puducherry ... 283 km
Kozhikode ... 290 km
Coimbatore ... 293 km
Belagavi ... 325 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 335 km
Thanjavur ... 352 km
Thrissur ... 355 km
Dindigul ... 368 km
Bijapur ... 369 km
Guntur ... 390 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries