Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sīra, IndiaSīraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSīra India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sīra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sīra: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Sīra

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Sīra

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sira
  • Sīra

Country

Sīra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

57,928 People

Cities around Sīra (Tumkur, Karnataka)

Tumkūr ... 47 km
Bengaluru ... 102 km
Shimoga ... 109 km
Bellary ... 155 km
Mysore ... 161 km
Mangalore ... 188 km
Tirupati ... 202 km
Hubli ... 227 km
Salem ... 251 km
Nellore ... 259 km
Āvadi ... 266 km
Ambattūr ... 271 km
Chennai ... 280 km
Kozhikode ... 289 km
Tiruppur ... 292 km
Coimbatore ... 302 km
Belgaum ... 302 km
Bijapur ... 353 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 353 km
Trichūr ... 359 km
Ichalkaranji ... 379 km
Kolhāpur ... 389 km
Sāngli ... 391 km
Gulbarga ... 396 km
Guntur ... 400 km
Teni ... 413 km
Hyderabad ... 420 km
Cochin ... 422 km
Vijayawada ... 427 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries