Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pāvugada, IndiaPāvugadaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPāvugada India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pāvugada

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pāvugada
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Pāvugada

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Pāvugada

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pavagada
  • Pavugada
  • Pāvagada
  • Pāvugada

Country

Pāvugada is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

32,063 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pāvugada (Tumkur, Karnataka)

Tumkūr ... 85 km
Davangere ... 116 km
Bellary ... 119 km
Bengaluru ... 127 km
Shimoga ... 139 km
Tirupati ... 179 km
Kurnool ... 200 km
Mysore ... 205 km
Hubli ... 220 km
Nellore ... 220 km
Mangalore ... 234 km
Āvadi ... 251 km
Ambattūr ... 256 km
Chennai ... 265 km
Salem ... 278 km
Kallakurichi ... 293 km
Belgaum ... 295 km
Bijapur ... 325 km
Tiruppur ... 329 km
Kozhikode ... 336 km
Coimbatore ... 342 km
Guntur ... 351 km
Gulbarga ... 358 km
Ichalkaranji ... 364 km
Sāngli ... 373 km
Hyderabad ... 374 km
Kolhāpur ... 376 km
Vijayawada ... 378 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 379 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries