Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kalyandurg, IndiaKalyandurgIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kalyandurg, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kalyandurg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kalyandurg: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Kalyandurg

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Kalyandurg

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalyandrug
  • Kalyandurg
  • Kalyāndrug
  • kalyandurg
  • kalyāndurg

Country

Kalyandurg is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

29,272 People

Cities around Kalyandurg (Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh)

Bellary ... 68 km
Tumkūr ... 133 km
Shimoga ... 141 km
Bengaluru ... 178 km
Hubli ... 181 km
Tirupati ... 211 km
Nellore ... 231 km
Mysore ... 250 km
Belgaum ... 253 km
Mangalore ... 254 km
Bijapur ... 275 km
Āvadi ... 288 km
Ambattūr ... 292 km
Chennai ... 301 km
Gulbarga ... 308 km
Ichalkaranji ... 318 km
Sāngli ... 326 km
Salem ... 330 km
Kolhāpur ... 330 km
Guntur ... 331 km
Hyderabad ... 331 km
Kūkatpalli ... 340 km
Vijayawada ... 357 km
Solāpur ... 357 km
Tiruppur ... 378 km
Kozhikode ... 378 km
Coimbatore ... 390 km
Latur ... 426 km
Warangal ... 429 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries