Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Māyakonda, IndiaMāyakondaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMāyakonda India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Māyakonda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Māyakonda
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Māyakonda

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Māyakonda

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mayakonda
  • Māyakonda

Country

Māyakonda is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,445 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Māyakonda (Davanagere, Karnataka)

Davangere ... 24 km
Shimoga ... 57 km
Bellary ... 116 km
Tumkūr ... 133 km
Hubli ... 140 km
Mangalore ... 181 km
Bengaluru ... 189 km
Belgaum ... 214 km
Mysore ... 224 km
Kurnool ... 231 km
Tirupati ... 277 km
Bijapur ... 281 km
Ichalkaranji ... 295 km
Kolhāpur ... 304 km
Sāngli ... 308 km
Nellore ... 313 km
Salem ... 334 km
Kozhikode ... 336 km
Gulbarga ... 341 km
Āvadi ... 348 km
Ambattūr ... 352 km
Chennai ... 361 km
Kallakurichi ... 364 km
Tiruppur ... 364 km
Coimbatore ... 369 km
Solāpur ... 373 km
Hyderabad ... 390 km
Kūkatpalli ... 398 km
Guntur ... 414 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries