Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hirekerūr, IndiaHirekerūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHirekerūr India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hirekerūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hirekerūr: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Hirekerūr

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Hirekerūr

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hirekerur
  • Hirekerūr

Country

Hirekerūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,688 People

Cities around Hirekerūr (Haveri, Karnataka)

Shimoga ... 60 km
Hubli ... 101 km
Bellary ... 144 km
Belgaum ... 170 km
Mangalore ... 175 km
Tumkūr ... 184 km
Bengaluru ... 240 km
Ichalkaranji ... 258 km
Mysore ... 258 km
Bijapur ... 262 km
Kolhāpur ... 264 km
Sāngli ... 273 km
Tirupati ... 335 km
Gulbarga ... 338 km
Kozhikode ... 355 km
Solāpur ... 357 km
Nellore ... 368 km
Salem ... 380 km
Tiruppur ... 400 km
Coimbatore ... 400 km
Hyderabad ... 405 km
Āvadi ... 405 km
Ambattūr ... 410 km
Kūkatpalli ... 412 km
Chennai ... 419 km
Trichūr ... 439 km
Latur ... 444 km
Guntur ... 453 km
Pune ... 464 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries