Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shiggaon, IndiaShiggaonIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShiggaon India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shiggaon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Shiggaon
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Shiggaon

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Shiggaon

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shigaon
  • Shiggaon

Country

Shiggaon is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

26,118 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shiggaon (Haveri, Karnataka)

Hubli ... 40 km
Davangere ... 81 km
Belgaum ... 111 km
Shimoga ... 120 km
Bellary ... 137 km
Ichalkaranji ... 197 km
Kolhāpur ... 204 km
Bijapur ... 206 km
Sāngli ... 212 km
Mangalore ... 230 km
Tumkūr ... 236 km
Kurnool ... 244 km
Gulbarga ... 289 km
Bengaluru ... 292 km
Solāpur ... 300 km
Mysore ... 318 km
Tirupati ... 368 km
Hyderabad ... 369 km
Kūkatpalli ... 375 km
Nellore ... 386 km
Latur ... 390 km
Pune ... 404 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 405 km
Kozhikode ... 415 km
Pimpri ... 416 km
Salem ... 436 km
Āvadi ... 442 km
Guntur ... 443 km
Ambattūr ... 447 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries