Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Khānāpur, IndiaKhānāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKhānāpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Khānāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Khānāpur
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Khānāpur

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Khānāpur

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khanapur
  • Khānāpur

Country

Khānāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,216 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Khānāpur (Belgaum, Karnataka)

Belgaum ... 24 km
Hubli ... 60 km
Ichalkaranji ... 116 km
Kolhāpur ... 119 km
Sāngli ... 134 km
Bijapur ... 163 km
Davangere ... 172 km
Bellary ... 201 km
Shimoga ... 207 km
Solāpur ... 251 km
Gulbarga ... 264 km
Kurnool ... 283 km
Mangalore ... 301 km
Pune ... 322 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 323 km
Tumkūr ... 328 km
Pimpri ... 333 km
Latur ... 346 km
Hyderabad ... 370 km
Kūkatpalli ... 373 km
Ahmadnagar ... 381 km
Bengaluru ... 384 km
Navi Mumbai ... 393 km
Mumbai ... 400 km
Mysore ... 406 km
Ulhasnagar ... 409 km
Dombivli ... 410 km
Thāne ... 411 km
Kalyān ... 412 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries