Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Alnāvar, IndiaAlnāvarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Alnāvar, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alnāvar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Alnāvar: Today, May 28, 2018

Sunrise Alnāvar

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Alnāvar

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alnavar
  • Alnāvar

Country

Alnāvar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,926 People

Cities around Alnāvar (Dharwad, Karnataka)

Hubli ... 33 km
Belgaum ... 51 km
Ichalkaranji ... 141 km
Kolhāpur ... 146 km
Sāngli ... 158 km
Bijapur ... 173 km
Shimoga ... 178 km
Bellary ... 178 km
Solāpur ... 264 km
Gulbarga ... 269 km
Mangalore ... 277 km
Tumkūr ... 298 km
Pune ... 348 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 349 km
Bengaluru ... 354 km
Latur ... 358 km
Pimpri ... 360 km
Hyderabad ... 367 km
Kūkatpalli ... 371 km
Mysore ... 377 km
Ahmadnagar ... 404 km
Navi Mumbai ... 421 km
Tirupati ... 424 km
Mumbai ... 428 km
Nellore ... 434 km
Ulhasnagar ... 436 km
Dombivli ... 438 km
Thāne ... 439 km
Kalyān ... 440 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries