Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bail-Hongal, IndiaBail-HongalIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBail-Hongal India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bail-Hongal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bail-Hongal
Today, March 28, 2020

Sunrise Bail-Hongal

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Bail-Hongal

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bail Hongal
  • Bail-Hongal

Country

Bail-Hongal is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

47,063 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bail-Hongal (Belgaum, Karnataka)

Belgaum ... 29 km
Hubli ... 56 km
Ichalkaranji ... 102 km
Kolhāpur ... 110 km
Sāngli ... 117 km
Bijapur ... 131 km
Bellary ... 181 km
Shimoga ... 215 km
Solāpur ... 221 km
Gulbarga ... 231 km
Pune ... 309 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 310 km
Latur ... 316 km
Mangalore ... 319 km
Pimpri ... 321 km
Tumkūr ... 326 km
Hyderabad ... 336 km
Kūkatpalli ... 339 km
Ahmadnagar ... 362 km
Bengaluru ... 382 km
Navi Mumbai ... 384 km
Mumbai ... 392 km
Ulhasnagar ... 399 km
Dombivli ... 401 km
Kalyān ... 402 km
Thāne ... 402 km
Nizāmābād ... 408 km
Borivli ... 409 km
Parbhani ... 410 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries