Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bādāmi, IndiaBādāmiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bādāmi, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bādāmi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bādāmi: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Bādāmi

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Bādāmi

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Badami
  • Бадами

Country

Bādāmi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

28,314 People

Cities around Bādāmi (Bagalkot, Karnataka)

Hubli ... 77 km
Belgaum ... 95 km
Bijapur ... 101 km
Ichalkaranji ... 130 km
Bellary ... 132 km
Sāngli ... 137 km
Kolhāpur ... 145 km
Gulbarga ... 182 km
Solāpur ... 195 km
Shimoga ... 219 km
Hyderabad ... 275 km
Kūkatpalli ... 279 km
Latur ... 283 km
Tumkūr ... 306 km
Pune ... 322 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 323 km
Pimpri ... 334 km
Mangalore ... 337 km
Ahmadnagar ... 358 km
Bengaluru ... 359 km
Nizāmābād ... 360 km
Parbhani ... 380 km
Nanded ... 381 km
Nellore ... 381 km
Guntur ... 385 km
Warangal ... 388 km
Tirupati ... 391 km
Vijayawada ... 403 km
Navi Mumbai ... 405 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries