Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Koppal, IndiaKoppalIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKoppal India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Koppal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Koppal
Today, December 6, 2020

Sunrise Koppal

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Koppal

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kappal
  • Kopbal
  • Koppal
  • ke pu pa er
  • koppal
  • koppala
  • Коппал
  • कोप्पल
  • कोप्पळ
  • কোপ্পাল
  • કોપ્પલ
  • கொப்பள்
  • 科普帕尔

Country

Koppal is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

60,868 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Koppal (Karnataka)

Bellary ... 66 km
Hubli ... 82 km
Davangere ... 99 km
Belgaum ... 144 km
Kurnool ... 160 km
Shimoga ... 163 km
Bijapur ... 167 km
Ichalkaranji ... 201 km
Sāngli ... 210 km
Kolhāpur ... 214 km
Gulbarga ... 226 km
Tumkūr ... 234 km
Solāpur ... 257 km
Bengaluru ... 286 km
Mangalore ... 287 km
Hyderabad ... 291 km
Kūkatpalli ... 297 km
Tirupati ... 322 km
Nellore ... 323 km
Latur ... 338 km
Mysore ... 338 km
Guntur ... 360 km
Vijayawada ... 382 km
Pune ... 395 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 396 km
Nizāmābād ... 398 km
Āvadi ... 401 km
Warangal ... 401 km
Ambattūr ... 405 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries