Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gangāwati, IndiaGangāwatiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGangāwati India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gangāwati

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gangāwati
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Gangāwati

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Gangāwati

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gangavati
  • Gangawati
  • Gangāwati

Country

Gangāwati is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

106,250 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gangāwati (Koppal, Karnataka)

Bellary ... 45 km
Hubli ... 113 km
Davangere ... 117 km
Kurnool ... 129 km
Bijapur ... 167 km
Belgaum ... 169 km
Shimoga ... 183 km
Gulbarga ... 211 km
Ichalkaranji ... 216 km
Sāngli ... 222 km
Kolhāpur ... 231 km
Tumkūr ... 235 km
Solāpur ... 252 km
Hyderabad ... 265 km
Kūkatpalli ... 272 km
Bengaluru ... 284 km
Nellore ... 297 km
Tirupati ... 305 km
Mangalore ... 308 km
Latur ... 327 km
Guntur ... 329 km
Mysore ... 345 km
Vijayawada ... 351 km
Warangal ... 374 km
Nizāmābād ... 378 km
Āvadi ... 384 km
Ambattūr ... 388 km
Chennai ... 396 km
Pune ... 402 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries