Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lingsugūr, IndiaLingsugūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inLingsugūr India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lingsugūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Lingsugūr: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Lingsugūr

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Lingsugūr

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lingsugur
  • Lingsugūr

Country

Lingsugūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

29,783 People

Cities around Lingsugūr (Raichur, Karnataka)

Bijapur ... 98 km
Bellary ... 117 km
Gulbarga ... 132 km
Hubli ... 143 km
Belgaum ... 165 km
Solāpur ... 174 km
Sāngli ... 175 km
Ichalkaranji ... 175 km
Kolhāpur ... 193 km
Hyderabad ... 206 km
Kūkatpalli ... 211 km
Latur ... 247 km
Shimoga ... 257 km
Nizāmābād ... 304 km
Tumkūr ... 314 km
Guntur ... 316 km
Warangal ... 318 km
Vijayawada ... 333 km
Nellore ... 335 km
Pune ... 337 km
Nanded ... 337 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 338 km
Parbhani ... 343 km
Pimpri ... 348 km
Ahmadnagar ... 354 km
Bengaluru ... 361 km
Tirupati ... 362 km
Rāmgundam ... 374 km
Mangalore ... 381 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries