Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nārāyanpet, IndiaNārāyanpetIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNārāyanpet India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nārāyanpet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nārāyanpet
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Nārāyanpet

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Nārāyanpet

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Narayanpet
  • Nārāyanpet

Country

Nārāyanpet is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

39,041 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nārāyanpet (Mahbūbnagar, Telangana)

Gulbarga ... 84 km
Hyderabad ... 104 km
Kūkatpalli ... 110 km
Kurnool ... 110 km
Bijapur ... 143 km
Solāpur ... 163 km
Bellary ... 183 km
Latur ... 197 km
Warangal ... 217 km
Nizāmābād ... 218 km
Sāngli ... 235 km
Guntur ... 243 km
Ichalkaranji ... 243 km
Hubli ... 244 km
Mulugu ... 253 km
Vijayawada ... 254 km
Belgaum ... 259 km
Kolhāpur ... 262 km
Nanded ... 266 km
Rāmgundam ... 275 km
Davangere ... 281 km
Parbhani ... 284 km
Nellore ... 322 km
Ahmadnagar ... 340 km
Rājahmundry ... 344 km
Shimoga ... 347 km
Pune ... 351 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 352 km
Pimpri ... 361 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries