Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tāndūr, IndiaTāndūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTāndūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tāndūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tāndūr
Today, April 2, 2020

Sunrise Tāndūr

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Tāndūr

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tandur
  • Tāndūr

Country

Tāndūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

63,239 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tāndūr (Rangareddi, Telangana)

Gulbarga ... 60 km
Kūkatpalli ... 72 km
Hyderabad ... 72 km
Solāpur ... 142 km
Latur ... 150 km
Bijapur ... 157 km
Nizāmābād ... 163 km
Warangal ... 181 km
Nanded ... 212 km
Rāmgundam ... 228 km
Parbhani ... 232 km
Bellary ... 238 km
Sāngli ... 245 km
Guntur ... 253 km
Ichalkaranji ... 257 km
Vijayawada ... 259 km
Kolhāpur ... 275 km
Hubli ... 287 km
Belgaum ... 290 km
Ahmadnagar ... 305 km
Jālna ... 316 km
Chānda ... 328 km
Pune ... 329 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 330 km
Rājahmundry ... 338 km
Pimpri ... 338 km
Aurangabad ... 340 km
Nellore ... 363 km
Kākināda ... 375 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries