Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chītāpur, IndiaChītāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChītāpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chītāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chītāpur
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Chītāpur

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Chītāpur

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chitapur
  • Chītāpur

Country

Chītāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

30,139 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chītāpur (Gulbarga, Karnataka)

Gulbarga ... 31 km
Solāpur ... 112 km
Hyderabad ... 114 km
Kūkatpalli ... 114 km
Bijapur ... 115 km
Latur ... 147 km
Kurnool ... 162 km
Nizāmābād ... 189 km
Sāngli ... 204 km
Ichalkaranji ... 216 km
Bellary ... 219 km
Warangal ... 223 km
Nanded ... 225 km
Kolhāpur ... 233 km
Parbhani ... 238 km
Belgaum ... 250 km
Hubli ... 250 km
Mulugu ... 258 km
Rāmgundam ... 265 km
Guntur ... 285 km
Ahmadnagar ... 287 km
Vijayawada ... 294 km
Pune ... 301 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 302 km
Davangere ... 307 km
Pimpri ... 310 km
Jālna ... 314 km
Aurangabad ... 334 km
Chānda ... 358 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries