Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Singāpur, IndiaSingāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSingāpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Singāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Singāpur
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Singāpur

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Singāpur

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Singapur
  • Singāpur

Country

Singāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,457 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Singāpur (Rangareddi, Telangana)

Kūkatpalli ... 24 km
Hyderabad ... 29 km
Gulbarga ... 105 km
Warangal ... 131 km
Nizāmābād ... 133 km
Latur ... 162 km
Mulugu ... 166 km
Solāpur ... 179 km
Kurnool ... 181 km
Rāmgundam ... 181 km
Nanded ... 197 km
Bijapur ... 206 km
Parbhani ... 226 km
Guntur ... 227 km
Vijayawada ... 228 km
Bellary ... 274 km
Chānda ... 289 km
Sāngli ... 293 km
Rājahmundry ... 297 km
Ichalkaranji ... 306 km
Jālna ... 317 km
Kolhāpur ... 323 km
Ahmadnagar ... 325 km
Kākināda ... 334 km
Hubli ... 335 km
Belgaum ... 340 km
Aurangabad ... 347 km
Pune ... 361 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 362 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries