Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yādgīr, IndiaYādgīrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inYādgīr India

What day is it in Yādgīr right now?

Thursday (June 24, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yādgīr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Yādgīr
Today, June 24, 2021

Sunrise Yādgīr

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Yādgīr

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Yadgir
  • Yādgīr

Country

Yādgīr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

65,376 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yādgīr (Yadgir, Karnataka)

Gulbarga ... 67 km
Bijapur ... 114 km
Hyderabad ... 126 km
Kurnool ... 127 km
Kūkatpalli ... 129 km
Solāpur ... 140 km
Bellary ... 180 km
Latur ... 185 km
Sāngli ... 207 km
Ichalkaranji ... 215 km
Nizāmābād ... 223 km
Hubli ... 224 km
Kolhāpur ... 233 km
Belgaum ... 234 km
Warangal ... 238 km
Nanded ... 264 km
Guntur ... 271 km
Davangere ... 272 km
Mulugu ... 274 km
Parbhani ... 277 km
Vijayawada ... 283 km
Rāmgundam ... 291 km
Ahmadnagar ... 320 km
Pune ... 326 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 327 km
Pimpri ... 336 km
Shimoga ... 337 km
Nellore ... 343 km
Jālna ... 353 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries