Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Muddebihāl, IndiaMuddebihālIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMuddebihāl India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Muddebihāl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Muddebihāl: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Muddebihāl

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Muddebihāl

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Muddebihal
  • Muddebihāl

Country

Muddebihāl is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

31,895 People

Cities around Muddebihāl (Bijāpur, Karnataka)

Bijapur ... 64 km
Gulbarga ... 124 km
Hubli ... 136 km
Sāngli ... 138 km
Ichalkaranji ... 140 km
Belgaum ... 141 km
Bellary ... 147 km
Solāpur ... 148 km
Kolhāpur ... 158 km
Hyderabad ... 219 km
Kūkatpalli ... 222 km
Latur ... 230 km
Shimoga ... 269 km
Nizāmābād ... 302 km
Pune ... 302 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 303 km
Pimpri ... 313 km
Ahmadnagar ... 324 km
Nanded ... 325 km
Parbhani ... 327 km
Warangal ... 332 km
Tumkūr ... 339 km
Guntur ... 347 km
Vijayawada ... 362 km
Nellore ... 372 km
Rāmgundam ... 380 km
Jālna ... 386 km
Navi Mumbai ... 388 km
Bengaluru ... 389 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries