Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Athni, IndiaAthniIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAthni India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Athni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Athni
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Athni

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Athni

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Athani
  • Athni
  • a te ni
  • athani
  • athani taluka
  • athni
  • اتھانی، کرناٹک
  • अथणी
  • अथणी तालुका
  • अथ्नी
  • আথনি
  • ଆଥ୍‌ନି
  • ಅಥಣಿ
  • 阿特尼

Country

Athni is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

42,047 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Athni (Belgaum, Karnataka)

Sāngli ... 43 km
Ichalkaranji ... 49 km
Bijapur ... 54 km
Kolhāpur ... 67 km
Belgaum ... 107 km
Solāpur ... 125 km
Hubli ... 152 km
Gulbarga ... 157 km
Latur ... 220 km
Pune ... 220 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 221 km
Bellary ... 230 km
Pimpri ... 232 km
Kurnool ... 258 km
Davangere ... 258 km
Ahmadnagar ... 262 km
Kūkatpalli ... 281 km
Hyderabad ... 281 km
Navi Mumbai ... 303 km
Shimoga ... 311 km
Parbhani ... 312 km
Mumbai ... 312 km
Ulhasnagar ... 314 km
Dombivli ... 317 km
Kalyān ... 318 km
Thāne ... 320 km
Nanded ... 323 km
Nizāmābād ... 324 km
Bhiwandi ... 326 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries