Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sankeshwar, IndiaSankeshwarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sankeshwar, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sankeshwar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sankeshwar: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Sankeshwar

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Sankeshwar

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sankeshvar
  • Sankeshwar

Country

Sankeshwar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

34,549 People

Cities around Sankeshwar (Belgaum, Karnataka)

Belgaum ... 45 km
Ichalkaranji ... 48 km
Kolhāpur ... 53 km
Sāngli ... 67 km
Hubli ... 113 km
Bijapur ... 117 km
Solāpur ... 194 km
Gulbarga ... 223 km
Bellary ... 231 km
Pune ... 254 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 256 km
Pimpri ... 266 km
Shimoga ... 271 km
Latur ... 289 km
Ahmadnagar ... 313 km
Navi Mumbai ... 328 km
Mumbai ... 336 km
Hyderabad ... 342 km
Kūkatpalli ... 343 km
Ulhasnagar ... 343 km
Dombivli ... 345 km
Thāne ... 346 km
Kalyān ... 346 km
Borivli ... 353 km
Bhiwandi ... 354 km
Bhayandar ... 360 km
Mangalore ... 369 km
Parbhani ... 379 km
Tumkūr ... 384 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries