Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sadalgi, IndiaSadalgiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sadalgi, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sadalgi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sadalgi: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Sadalgi

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Sadalgi

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sadalga
  • Sadalgi

Country

Sadalgi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,135 People

Cities around Sadalgi (Belgaum, Karnataka)

Ichalkaranji ... 16 km
Kolhāpur ... 29 km
Sāngli ... 33 km
Belgaum ... 78 km
Bijapur ... 100 km
Hubli ... 142 km
Solāpur ... 165 km
Gulbarga ... 204 km
Pune ... 223 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 224 km
Pimpri ... 235 km
Bellary ... 247 km
Latur ... 260 km
Ahmadnagar ... 280 km
Navi Mumbai ... 299 km
Shimoga ... 301 km
Mumbai ... 307 km
Ulhasnagar ... 313 km
Dombivli ... 315 km
Kalyān ... 316 km
Thāne ... 317 km
Borivli ... 324 km
Bhiwandi ... 324 km
Hyderabad ... 327 km
Kūkatpalli ... 327 km
Bhayandar ... 331 km
Parbhani ... 348 km
Nanded ... 363 km
Nizāmābād ... 369 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries