Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kāgal, IndiaKāgalIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKāgal India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kāgal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kāgal: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Kāgal

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Kāgal

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kagal
  • Kāgal

Country

Kāgal is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,479 People

Cities around Kāgal (Kolhapur, Maharashtra)

Kolhāpur ... 15 km
Ichalkaranji ... 18 km
Sāngli ... 37 km
Belgaum ... 82 km
Bijapur ... 116 km
Hubli ... 151 km
Solāpur ... 176 km
Pune ... 217 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 219 km
Gulbarga ... 219 km
Pimpri ... 229 km
Bellary ... 262 km
Latur ... 270 km
Ahmadnagar ... 279 km
Navi Mumbai ... 290 km
Mumbai ... 298 km
Ulhasnagar ... 305 km
Dombivli ... 307 km
Shimoga ... 308 km
Thāne ... 308 km
Kalyān ... 309 km
Borivli ... 315 km
Bhiwandi ... 316 km
Bhayandar ... 322 km
Kūkatpalli ... 343 km
Hyderabad ... 343 km
Parbhani ... 356 km
Nanded ... 372 km
Aurangabad ... 373 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries