Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Konnūr, IndiaKonnūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKonnūr India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Konnūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Konnūr: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Konnūr

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Konnūr

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Konnur
  • Konnūr

Country

Konnūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,166 People

Cities around Konnūr (Belgaum, Karnataka)

Belgaum ... 44 km
Ichalkaranji ... 59 km
Kolhāpur ... 69 km
Sāngli ... 74 km
Hubli ... 99 km
Bijapur ... 104 km
Solāpur ... 187 km
Gulbarga ... 209 km
Bellary ... 210 km
Shimoga ... 259 km
Pune ... 265 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 267 km
Pimpri ... 277 km
Latur ... 282 km
Ahmadnagar ... 319 km
Hyderabad ... 324 km
Kūkatpalli ... 326 km
Navi Mumbai ... 342 km
Mumbai ... 350 km
Ulhasnagar ... 356 km
Dombivli ... 358 km
Kalyān ... 359 km
Thāne ... 360 km
Mangalore ... 362 km
Borivli ... 367 km
Tumkūr ... 367 km
Bhiwandi ... 367 km
Bhayandar ... 374 km
Parbhani ... 375 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries