Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lal Bahadur Nagar, IndiaLal Bahadur NagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inLal Bahadur Nagar India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lal Bahadur Nagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Lal Bahadur Nagar: Today, December 16, 2018

Sunrise Lal Bahadur Nagar

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Lal Bahadur Nagar

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • L.B.Nagar
  • Lal Bahadur Nagar
  • Lalbahadur Nagar

Country

Lal Bahadur Nagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

261,987 People

Cities around Lal Bahadur Nagar (Rangareddi, Telangana)

Hyderabad ... 10 km
Kūkatpalli ... 19 km
Warangal ... 110 km
Gulbarga ... 138 km
Nizāmābād ... 151 km
Rāmgundam ... 176 km
Guntur ... 191 km
Vijayawada ... 191 km
Latur ... 197 km
Solāpur ... 215 km
Nanded ... 223 km
Bijapur ... 235 km
Parbhani ... 256 km
Rājahmundry ... 261 km
Bellary ... 276 km
Chānda ... 293 km
Kākināda ... 298 km
Sāngli ... 325 km
Ichalkaranji ... 336 km
Nellore ... 339 km
Jālna ... 348 km
Hubli ... 352 km
Kolhāpur ... 354 km
Ahmadnagar ... 361 km
Belgaum ... 364 km
Visakhapatnam ... 374 km
Gajuwaka ... 375 km
Aurangabad ... 379 km
Nowrangapur ... 381 km
Akola ... 391 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries