Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bhongīr, IndiaBhongīrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBhongīr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bhongīr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bhongīr
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Bhongīr

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Bhongīr

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhongir
  • Bhongīr

Country

Bhongīr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

50,094 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bhongīr (Yadadri Bhuvanagiri, Telangana)

Hyderabad ... 38 km
Kūkatpalli ... 38 km
Warangal ... 78 km
Mulugu ... 113 km
Nizāmābād ... 142 km
Rāmgundam ... 149 km
Gulbarga ... 166 km
Vijayawada ... 180 km
Guntur ... 184 km
Kurnool ... 198 km
Latur ... 210 km
Nanded ... 221 km
Rājahmundry ... 239 km
Solāpur ... 239 km
Parbhani ... 257 km
Bijapur ... 265 km
Chānda ... 270 km
Kākināda ... 276 km
Bellary ... 305 km
Visakhapatnam ... 346 km
Gajuwaka ... 348 km
Nellore ... 349 km
Nowrangapur ... 349 km
Jālna ... 351 km
Sāngli ... 354 km
Ichalkaranji ... 366 km
Ahmadnagar ... 375 km
Akola ... 383 km
Kolhāpur ... 384 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries