Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nanded, IndiaNandedIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nanded, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nanded

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nanded: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Nanded

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Nanded

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • NDC
  • Nandair
  • Nanded
  • Nander
  • Nānded
  • Nānder
  • nadera
  • nan dai de
  • nan ded
  • nan theth
  • nandd
  • nandeda
  • nandedeu
  • nandedo
  • nandera
  • nandyd
  • nantet
  • nantetu
  • nndyd
  • Нандед
  • Нандер
  • ناندد
  • ناندید
  • ناندیڑ
  • ننديد
  • नांदेड
  • नांदेड़
  • नान्देड
  • ਨੰਦੇੜ
  • நாந்தேடு
  • நான்தேட்
  • นันเดด
  • นันเทฑ
  • ナーンデード
  • 楠代德
  • 난데드

Country

Nanded is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

550,564 People

Cities around Nanded (Maharashtra)

Parbhani ... 46 km
Nizāmābād ... 83 km
Latur ... 104 km
Jālna ... 137 km
Akola ... 173 km
Rāmgundam ... 176 km
Aurangabad ... 177 km
Chānda ... 181 km
Amrāvati ... 199 km
Solāpur ... 199 km
Kūkatpalli ... 205 km
Gulbarga ... 205 km
Ahmadnagar ... 207 km
Hyderabad ... 216 km
Warangal ... 222 km
Jalgaon ... 247 km
Nagpur ... 261 km
Mālegaon ... 270 km
Dhūlia ... 280 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 286 km
Pune ... 286 km
Pimpri ... 287 km
Bijapur ... 288 km
Nashik ... 297 km
Ulhasnagar ... 334 km
Kalyān ... 335 km
Sāngli ... 336 km
Dombivli ... 339 km
Bhiwandi ... 341 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries