Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Udgīr, IndiaUdgīrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inUdgīr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Udgīr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Udgīr
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Udgīr

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Udgīr

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Udgir
  • Udgīr

Country

Udgīr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

101,064 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Udgīr (Latur, Maharashtra)

Latur ... 44 km
Nizāmābād ... 85 km
Nanded ... 86 km
Parbhani ... 101 km
Gulbarga ... 119 km
Solāpur ... 125 km
Kūkatpalli ... 144 km
Hyderabad ... 155 km
Jālna ... 188 km
Rāmgundam ... 193 km
Warangal ... 202 km
Ahmadnagar ... 206 km
Bijapur ... 206 km
Aurangabad ... 217 km
Mulugu ... 228 km
Chānda ... 245 km
Akola ... 256 km
Pune ... 262 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 262 km
Sāngli ... 266 km
Pimpri ... 267 km
Ichalkaranji ... 284 km
Amrāvati ... 285 km
Kurnool ... 292 km
Kolhāpur ... 297 km
Jalgaon ... 313 km
Mālegaon ... 315 km
Nashik ... 320 km
Ulhasnagar ... 331 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries