Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Osmanabad, IndiaOsmanabadIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inOsmanabad India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Osmanabad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Osmanabad: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Osmanabad

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Osmanabad

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • OMN
  • Osmanabad
  • Osmānābād
  • Usmanabad
  • ao si ma na ba de
  • osamanabada
  • osmanabada
  • usamanabada
  • usmanabada
  • usumanabado
  • Османабад
  • عثمان آباد
  • उस्मानाबाद
  • ওসমানাবাদ
  • ਉਸਮਾਨਾਬਾਦ
  • ઉસ્માનાબાદ
  • ଓସ୍ମାନାବାଦ
  • ウスマーナーバード
  • 奥斯马纳巴德

Country

Osmanabad is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

85,521 People

Cities around Osmanabad (Maharashtra)

Latur ... 49 km
Solāpur ... 58 km
Gulbarga ... 113 km
Parbhani ... 134 km
Ahmadnagar ... 145 km
Nanded ... 149 km
Bijapur ... 152 km
Nizāmābād ... 174 km
Pune ... 179 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 180 km
Jālna ... 183 km
Pimpri ... 186 km
Sāngli ... 188 km
Aurangabad ... 195 km
Kūkatpalli ... 205 km
Ichalkaranji ... 207 km
Hyderabad ... 213 km
Kolhāpur ... 219 km
Ulhasnagar ... 258 km
Navi Mumbai ... 260 km
Kalyān ... 260 km
Dombivli ... 263 km
Bhiwandi ... 269 km
Nashik ... 269 km
Thāne ... 271 km
Mumbai ... 271 km
Borivli ... 280 km
Rāmgundam ... 282 km
Bhayandar ... 284 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries