Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mājalgaon, IndiaMājalgaonIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMājalgaon India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mājalgaon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Mājalgaon
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Mājalgaon

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Mājalgaon

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Majalgaon
  • Manjlegaon
  • Mājalgaon

Country

Mājalgaon is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

47,845 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mājalgaon (Bid, Maharashtra)

Parbhani ... 47 km
Jālna ... 80 km
Nanded ... 89 km
Latur ... 89 km
Aurangabad ... 106 km
Ahmadnagar ... 118 km
Nizāmābād ... 161 km
Solāpur ... 166 km
Akola ... 182 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 201 km
Pune ... 201 km
Pimpri ... 201 km
Mālegaon ... 204 km
Gulbarga ... 207 km
Jalgaon ... 210 km
Nashik ... 215 km
Dhūlia ... 224 km
Amrāvati ... 231 km
Ulhasnagar ... 245 km
Kalyān ... 246 km
Dombivli ... 251 km
Bhiwandi ... 253 km
Kūkatpalli ... 256 km
Navi Mumbai ... 256 km
Thāne ... 260 km
Bijapur ... 260 km
Chānda ... 262 km
Rāmgundam ... 263 km
Hyderabad ... 266 km
Mumbai ... 267 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries