Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dhārūr, IndiaDhārūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDhārūr India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dhārūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dhārūr: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Dhārūr

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Dhārūr

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dharur
  • Dhārūr
  • Fatehabad
  • Fatehabād
  • Fatheabad

Country

Dhārūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,060 People

Cities around Dhārūr (Bid, Maharashtra)

Latur ... 60 km
Parbhani ... 73 km
Nanded ... 104 km
Jālna ... 114 km
Ahmadnagar ... 114 km
Solāpur ... 128 km
Aurangabad ... 132 km
Nizāmābād ... 160 km
Gulbarga ... 174 km
Pune ... 184 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 184 km
Pimpri ... 186 km
Akola ... 220 km
Bijapur ... 222 km
Nashik ... 227 km
Mālegaon ... 229 km
Kūkatpalli ... 236 km
Ulhasnagar ... 241 km
Kalyān ... 243 km
Jalgaon ... 245 km
Hyderabad ... 246 km
Dombivli ... 246 km
Navi Mumbai ... 249 km
Sāngli ... 250 km
Bhiwandi ... 250 km
Dhūlia ... 253 km
Thāne ... 256 km
Mumbai ... 260 km
Borivli ... 264 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries